LAKE RIVIERA

MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

TRACK TEAM

2013

Coaches:

GIRLS' TEAM

BOYS' TEAM

    Mr. Hill

   Mr. Heitmann

            

RED DIVISION

CAPTAINS 2013

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Kevin Bonner Kelly Ashton
Kyle Jaggers Emily Carchio
Tyler Jannarone Kim Chavez
Kyle Nalewicki Nicolette Cole
Joshua Nguyen Morgan Hickman
Jay Obenauer Jennifer Higgins
Liam Poland Taylor LeGates
John Prato

Salina Mousume

David Santiago Casey Palmer
Joseph Woods Claudia Porebski
  Chloe Sherry
  Rylee Wernoch
STATS:  
Emily Kurk

Nicole Leblo

Madison Perez

Taylor Rother

 

 

 




TRACK MEETS 2013

 

 

Opponent

Location

Time

4/11

Southern & Vets  

Home

3:30

4/25

Toms River North

Toms River North HS

3:30

5/1

Toms River East

Brick Township HS

 3:30

5/8

Toms River South

THE BUBBLE

3:30

5/13

Goetz

Brick Township HS

3:30

5/21

Meet of Champions

Southern Regional

4:00

 


                   

MEET OF CHAMPIONS

 MAY 21,  2013

(Rain Date May 22nd)

SOUTHERN REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Field Events 4:00    Track Events 5:00 


RECORDS

BOYS

Event Time Name
100m 11.5 Luis Garcia (2000)
200m 23.9 Anthony Llauger (2003)
400m 57.6 Brandon Batzel (2004)
800m 2:06.17 John Prato (2013)
1600m 4:55. Damien Dilcher (2013)
Hurdles 14.26 Luis Garcia (2000)
4x100Relay 48.5 Alex Kammerman, Frenchie Malaga, Alex Muratore and Jay Obenauer  

(2012)

4x400Relay 4:07.20 Dave Bianco, Chris Cordiano, Anthony Llauger, Eric Saenz

(2002) 

     

FIELD EVENTS

DISTANCE

 
Discus 123-8 Matt Glowacki (1999)
Shot Put 50-9 Matt Glowacki (1999)
High Jump 5-8 Tim Boeni  (2001)
Long Jump 18-11 Bryan Ruffus (2009)

GIRLS

Event Time Name
100m 12.9 Catrina Snell (2000)
200m 27.6 Casey Palmer (2013)
400m 64.1 Robin Daniels (2001)
800m 2:36.1 Amber Hessenkemper (2004)
1600m 5:51.6 Jackie Daniels (2004)
Hurdles 16.5 Chelsea Barreto (2006)
4x100Relay 55.9 Chelsea Barreto, Raven Bandejas, Kaci Brannick, Ryisha Boyd

(2004)

4x400Relay 4:43.7 Raven Bandejas, Jackie Daniels, Amber Hessenkemper , Ryisha Boyd 

(2004)

     

FIELD EVENTS

DISTANCE

 
Discus 118.11 Katie Brunner (2007) County & State Record!
Shot Put 35-10 Lisa Stuto (2005)
High Jump 4-10 Laura LaDew (2000)
Long Jump 14- 11 Chelsea Barreto (2006)

 

OUR ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENTS

CONGRATULATIONS TO

Rachel Pannullo

and

Scott Shenloogian

For Earning THE WALL 2000

CONGRATULATIONS TO

TOM BARRY

For Earning THE WALL 2001

CONGRATULATIONS TO

Michelle Harder

and

Ciara Iasillo

For Earning THE WALL 2002

CONGRATULATIONS TO

Ryisha Boyd

and

Matt Cuccinello

For Earning THE WALL 2004

CONGRATULATIONS TO

Jessica Betar

For Earning THE WALL 2005

Nick Devereaux

For Earning THE TEACHER'S CHOICE AWARD 2005

CONGRATULATIONS TO

Dan Brennan

For Earning THE WALL 2006

CONGRATULATIONS TO

Katie Brunner

and

Pat Kearns

For Earning THE WALL 2007

Eric Lawes

For Earning THE TEACHER'S CHOICE AWARD 2007

Konrad Pacholec

For Earning THE PRINCIPAL'S AWARD

& BEST ALL AROUND BOY 2007

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO

Brendan Dowd & Vinny Favia

For Earning THE WALL 2008

Rebecca Grzyb & Nick Nesser

For Earning THE TEACHER'S CHOICE AWARD 2008

Brendan Dowd

 BEST ALL AROUND BOY 2008

Dennis Gribben

For Earning the Joey Hauser Character Education Award 2008

 

 

Jason Bransdorfer

 For Earning THE WALL 2011

 

Samantha Shinn

 BEST ALL AROUND GIRL 2011

Rylee Wernoch and John Prato (with non-track athlete Mike Soldo)

 For Earning THE WALL 2013

Liam Poland (shared with Payton Poland)

For Earning the Joey Hauser Character Education Award 2013

Jennilee Stocker

For Earning THE PRINCIPAL'S AWARD

 

 

 

 

 

CAPTAINS 2000

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Luis Garcia

Jennilee Brantley

Wayne Neidermeyer

Rachel Pannullo

Scott Shenloogian

Sheri Ruela

CAPTAINS 2001

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Tom Barry

Ashley Boutin

Tim Boeni

Robin Daniels

Don Eicher

Amie Harmon

John Foy

Holly Lund

Mike Hockenbury

Noel McFadden

Rob Sackman

Alison Sweeney

Steve Watson

BOYS FINISH 2nd IN THE DIVISION!

GIRLS FINISH 5th IN THE DIVISION!

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE ENTIRE TEAM!

CAPTAINS 2002 

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Dave Bianco  

Ashley Dowd  

Rich Bowen  

Caroline Fix  

Sean Collins     

Michelle Harder  

Xavier Garcia    

Samantha Koste

Dan Icovino    

Holly Richards

Kevin Tooker    

Tia Testa  

Kyle Venerable  

Christina Walling  

BOYS FINISH 5th IN THE DIVISION!

GIRLS FINISH 8th IN THE DIVISION!


CAPTAINS 2003

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

  Dan Castiglione

Amy Barbeto

  Mike Gawronski 

Montana Brantley

Pat Hughes   

Jenna Philpot   

Anthony Llauger

 Lauren Scott  

 Jeff Peterson

Alexis Theibault

Tony Saragusa 

Jessica Webber

 

Constance Williams

  BOYS FINISH 1st IN THE DIVISION!

GIRLS FINISH 3rd IN THE DIVISION!


CAPTAINS 2004

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Brandon Batzel

Raven Bandejas

Ken Brancaccio

Ryisha Boyd

Matt Cuccinello

Kaci Brannick

Chris DiGangi

Alyssa Brown

Justin Greer

Katie Curtis

Don Miller

Jackie Daniels

Mike Mulcahy

Amber Hessenkemper

Andrew Smith

Nicole Lindenbaum

Jessica Nieves

BOYS FINISH 6th IN THE DIVISION!

GIRLS FINISH 4th IN THE DIVISION!


CAPTAINS 2005

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Mike Bange

Jessica Betar

Michael Botch

Amanda Bivins

Anthony Busby

Sophie Eilbacher

Nick Devereux

Jessica Fluet

Joe Foderaro

Stephanie Guarino

Frank Poalillo

Cara McConaghie

Justin Joseph

Lisa Stuto

Josh Lyons

Dana Venerable

Billy Paterno  
Ryan Thompson  

 


CAPTAINS 2006

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Mike Auriemma

Chelsea Barreto

Ricky Bandejas

Kim Battista

Sam Centrella

Jaclyn Ciampolillo

Kevin Daskalovitz

Christina DeLuca

Matt Essington

Randi Disbrow

Dwight Gonzales

Cortney Jones

Paul Heatter

Ashley Kuklo

Tom Holland

Meagan Lyons

Justin Kamen Samantha Sabo
Ryan LaValle Taylor Velardi
Kyle Nelson Michaela Wallace
Ryan Puza  

CAPTAINS 2007

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Joe Dinkowitz

Krysten Brannick

Nick Essington

Katie Brunner

Brandon Gardner

Katie Cadigan

Brad Hibberd

Melissa Eaton

Pat Kearns

Chelsea Florczak

Logan Jones

Jessica Joseph

Chad Keklak

Alyssa Lindenbaum

C.J. Kramer

Rachel Marino

Eric Lawes

Paige Mitterhoff

Rob Nesse

Taylor Nicholas

Evan O'Hara

Jessica Palazzo

Kon Pacholec

Jennifer Person

Joe Sanchirico

 

 

 

 

 


CAPTAINS 2008

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Brendan Dowd

Amanda Acebal

Dylan Everett

Alexis Andrews

Vincent Favia

Cindi Boyle

Gregory Kamback

Kelsey D'Andrea

Ed LeFurge

Megan Garrett

Jesse Luciani

Rebecca Gryzb

William Marcrie

Brianna Kamen

Derek Merz

Jordan Koziol

Nick Nesser

Stephanie Koval

Evan Ventura

Brooke LeCompte

Zachary Zeiner

Haley Lindquist

 

Brooke Obenauer

 

Brenna Puza

 

Jennifer Snyder

 

Marina Starcic

   

CAPTAINS 2009

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Nicholas Auriemma Lizz Ficara
Douglas Cuccinello Katie Hahn
Ian DePalma Erin Henry
Brian Ford Alexandria Holland
Jonathan Jacobs Francesca Ianchello
Matthew Jones Kaila McCourt
Kyle Kinney Alexa Puglisi
Mike Nasen Amanda Rosamilia
Mike Nezgoda Katryn Reinstadtler
Bobby Scholz  
Bradford Smith  
Jonathan Somer  
John Underwood  
STATS! STATS!
Alyssa Agrusa Kaileigh Allen
Marlo Colobella Alina DePalma

 

CAPTAINS 2010

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Kyle Bogert Karolina Aleksejunaite
Gabe Buono Shelly Carpino
Justin Canfield Migle Kavaliauskaite
Brian DeAlmedia Taylor Kuzma-Leblanc
Nick Figueroa Kim Manna
Tom Gray Danielle Maggio
David Kearns Amanda Merz
Josh Ketchum Nia Powell
Alex Luongo Ali Tray
Brian Matthews  
J.J. Reimbas  
Brian Satterlee  
   
STATS! STATS!
Maria Squicciarini

Kaitlyn Zwick

 


 

CAPTAINS 2011

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Thomas Altilio Faithani Fox
Simon Bingelis Amber Meyer
Jason Brandsdorfer Nicole Pallante
Bryan Fernandez Samantha Shinn
Griffin Lubrecht Nina Van De Vaarst
Travis Nagiewicz Carissa Worman
Dominick Spampanato  
   
   
STATS:

MADDIE ALLEN

KENDALL RANKIN

COURTNEY WICKER

 


CAPTAINS 2012

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Tyler DeAlmeida Jessica Albanese
Adam Garcia Zamora Alvarez
Dylan Gardner Jenna Boyle
Jacob Greenberg Meg Dowd
Alex Kammerman Kelly Morrison
Francesco Malaga Diana Van Sickle
Alex Muratore Bryanna Webber
Robert Pedersen Amanda Webber
Dan Smith  
STATS:  
Brianne Borowicki

Sarah Kenny

Ally Krebs

Mary Russomanno

Jessica Suter

 

 

CAPTAINS 2013

BOYS' TEAM

GIRLS' TEAM

Kevin Bonner Kelly Ashton
Kyle Jaggers Emily Carchio
Tyler Jannarone Kim Chavez
Kyle Nalewicki Nicolette Cole
Joshua Nguyen Morgan Hickman
Jay Obenauer Jennifer Higgins
Liam Poland Taylor LeGates
John Prato Salina Mousume
David Santiago Casey Palmer
Joseph Woods Claudia Porebski
  Chloe Sherry
  Rylee Wernoch
STATS:  
Emily Kurk

Nicole Leblo

Madison Perez

Taylor Rother

 

 

 

 

 

[IMAGE]

BACK TO THE MAIN WEB PAGE

MY OTHER WEB PAGE LINKS

 

Art Source Catholic Page Day on Mount Olympus DEBATING STARS Disasters!

   Disney

Entertainment Essay of the Week Health History

    Holidays

Holocaust  "The Laker" Language Little Brother

MATH

THE MOLE Name That Film  Novels Personal

Phenomenon

Putting on the Hits!  Recovery Religions Page Research Paper Guide
Science/Technology September 11th SITE TO SEE  Sports Students

SURVIVOR

TITANIC TRACK The Trial  ULTIMATE FIELD TRIPS

THE WAR!

 Wedding WDSTF World Tour   Zoo/Animals 

This Page Was Updated June 7, 2013


[Image] [Image]


These pages and all of their content is under the ownership and responsibility of Mr. Heitmann. Neither Lake Riviera Middle School nor the Brick Board of Education has any ownership, responsibility, or input upon the content of these pages. In addition, though there may be over 30,000 resource links on these pages, Mr. Heitmann claims no responsibility to individual or company links produced by other web masters. Though checked periodically for errors and inconsistencies, other resource pages may change their addresses, design, theme, or content.

If you find material on the linked pages inappropriate, objectionable, or not what the link infers it to be, PLEASE NOTIFY the WEB MASTER of this page at once. Your cooperation is greatly appreciated.

Copyright ©1999 thru 2015 Mr. Heitmann